Alumni Accomplishments – Boys Division

Updated – 12/18/2015

Listed below are our Alumni Accomplishments.  We are proud of all of them.

Evan Patak – USA National Team/Professional – 2010-Current – (Foothill High School/UC Santa Barbara)

Jason Agopian – NCAA Division 1 Champions (2013) – (Deer Valley High School/UC Irvine)

Charlie Henrikson – NCAA Division 1 Champions (2010) – Acalanes High School/Stanford)

Matt Webber – Professional (Retired) , NCAA Division 1 Champions (2007) – Liberty High School/UC Irvine (MVP)

Peter Manguiat – NCAA Division III Champions (2010, 2008) – San Ramon High School/Springfield)

Matthew Peretto – NCAA Division III Champions (2013) – St. Pat/St. Vincent High School/Springfield)

Taylor Higgs – NCAA Division III (3rd Place – 2013) – Deer Valley High School / Baruch)

Scott Standring – NCAA Division III (3rd Place – 2013) – Campolindo Hight School/Baruch)

Jack Cole – Campolindo /Pepperdine

Gabe Domecus – St. Pats-St. Vincent/Ohio

Peter Edwards – De La Salle/Ohio

Eric Sprague – Bently/UCLA

Ryan First – Campolindo/University Northern Arizona

Alexis Behrooz – Las Lomas/University Northern Arizona

Chris McDonough – Northgate/Cal Poly SLO (Club)

Jackson McDonough – Northgate/Western Mustangs (Canada)

Eugen Britvic – Northgate/University Illinois (Club)

Brendan Byrne – De La Salle/Sonoma (Club)

Ben Sebastian – Marin/UC Irvine

Nelson Fisher – College Park/Holy Names

Derrico Kwa – Deer Valley/UC Santa Barbara

Ben Nilsen – Granada/UC Merced

Adam Vignaroli – San Ramon/Michigan (Club)

Ryan Genn – Amador/UOP and Ohio

Dave Chen – Campolindo /UC Davis

Erik Thomas – Acalanes /UC Berkeley (Club)

Dan Kennedy – Acalanes /UC Santa Cruz

Ron Smith – Alameda /Newman College

Jason Lee – Campolindo /Cal Poly SLO (Club)

Zach First – Campolindo High School/Chico (Club)

Jake Partlow – Campolindo /UC Davis (Club)

Andrew Cruz – College Park /Cal Poly SLO (Club)

Nick Kalustian – College Park/Holy Names

Cyrus Lee – College Park / UC David (Club)

Luke Honett – College Park High School/UC San Diego

Daniel Gaines – College Park/USC (Club)

Kyle Willhite – College Park/UC Santa Cruz

James Anglin – College Prep/UC Santa Barbara

Nikhil Rajapuram – College Prep/University Pennsylvania (Club)

James Southerland – Concord/Emmanuel

Eric Minnich – Concord/Johnson and Wales

Michael Doherty – De La Salle/Santa Clara (Club)

Kevin Byrne – De La Salle/St. Mary’s (Club)

Todd Travis – De La Salle/UC Santa Barbara

Marc DelPrete – De La Salle/UC Santa Cruz

Colin Neidermeyer – De La Salle/Santa Clara (Club)

Cory Jones – Northgate/BYU

Ryan Barry – De La Salle/Arizona State (Club)

Mike Gonzalez – El Cerrito/UOP

Patrick Young – Foothill/St. Mary’s (Club)

Chris Brecheisen – Granada/UOP

Shaun Nichols – Granite Bay/UCLA

Alex Musto – Head Royce/NYU

Adam Ungson – Las Lomas/Cal Poly SLO (Club)

Miles Heaton – Las Lomas/Sacramento (Club)

Dean Achelis – Las Lomas/UC Davis (Club)

Joel Davidson – Las Lomas/UC San Diego

Gerald Houseman – Libery /UC San Diego

Frank Fritsch – Los Gatos/UC San Diego

Russ Hardy – Miramonte/UC San Diego

Mauro Salinas – Moreau Catholic/UC Santa Cruz

Jeff Foott – Northgate/Indiana (Club)

Keenan Walch – Northgate/UC Davis (Club)

Brian Foott – Northgate/UC San Diego

Michael Lum – Northgate/UC Merced (Club)

Drew Acosta – San Ramon/Arizona (Club)

Everett Kowalski – San Ramon/St. Mary’s (Club)

Mark Bauhs – San Ramon/UOP

Tommy Crow – San Ramon/Springfield

Evan Walbridge – Drake/UC Berkeley (Club)

Travis Pullen – Skyline/Newman College

Thomas Lee – St. Ignatius/UC Davis (Club)

Dennis Soltes – St. Joseph/UC Irvine (Club)

Justin Rita – Tracy/Springfield

Johnny Tran – College Park /UC Irvine (Club)

Sam Higbee – De La Salle/Northwestern (Club)

Ryan Alva – Campolindo/Northwestern (Club)

Sam Palley – Head Royce/Nrrthwestern (Club)